Skip to main content

Table 2 Descriptive statistics for the scales

From: Discerning undifferentiated anxiety from syndromal anxiety in acute-phase schizophrenia

MeasuresSCID data set
(n = 60)
Replicative data set
(n = 51)
MeanSDMeanSD
HAM-A10.9510.680.9311.296.680.77
S-SARS      
 Specific anxiety subscale5.724.670.698.805.510.75
 General anxiety subscale8.875.540.8510.085.120.79
 Total score14.589.620.8818.8810.130.88
CDSS5.055.810.916.455.500.89
SCI-PANSS103.4313.870.7597.6117.830.86
Barnes Akathisia Scale0.51.20.841.671.960.70